-1,000 

SFP Module | Patch Cord | 10Gtek Fiber Patch Cable In Pakistan

SKU: patchcord

SFP Module | Patch Cord

  • Data Rate: Specifically designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet.
  • Connector Types: LC, SC, etc., for compatibility.
  • Fiber Types: Supports single-mode and multi-mode fibers.
  • Low Attenuation: Maintains signal integrity with minimal attenuation.
  • Durable Jacket: High-quality jacket material for protection.
  • Color-Coded: Facilitates quick identification.
  • Length Options: Various lengths for different network configurations.

3,000 

Description

A patch cord is a short-length cable with connectors on both ends, typically used to connect network devices. In fiber optic networking, fiber patch cords play a crucial role in establishing reliable and high-speed connections between various components.

Key Features:

  1. Fiber Types: Available for both single-mode and multi-mode fibers, ensuring compatibility with different network architectures.
  2. Connector Types: Supports various connector types such as LC, SC, ST, etc., allowing for versatile connectivity options.
  3. Duplex or Simplex: Comes in both duplex (two fibers) and simplex (one fiber) configurations to accommodate different network requirements.
  4. Length Options: Available in various lengths, providing flexibility in designing and organizing network connections.
  5. Low Insertion Loss: High-quality patch cords minimize signal loss, ensuring efficient data transmission.
  6. Durability: Constructed with durable materials to withstand bending, twisting, and frequent connections/disconnections.
  7. Color Coding: Often color-coded for easy identification, helping with proper organization and maintenance of network connections.

10Gtek Fiber Patch Cable:

Description: The 10Gtek Fiber Patch Cable is a high-performance optical cable designed to transmit data at high speeds in 10 Gigabit Ethernet networks. It is a crucial component for ensuring reliable and efficient communication between network devices.

Key Features:

  1. Data Rate: Specifically designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications, ensuring high-speed data transmission.
  2. Connector Types: Available with various connectors like LC, SC, and others, providing compatibility with different networking equipment.
  3. Fiber Types: Supports both single-mode and multi-mode fibers, catering to diverse network infrastructures.
  4. Low Attenuation: Minimizes signal attenuation over the length of the cable, maintaining signal integrity.
  5. Jacket Material: Constructed with high-quality jacket material to protect the fiber and ensure durability.
  6. Color Coding: Often color-coded for quick and easy identification, aiding in the organization of network connections.
  7. Length Options: Available in various lengths to accommodate different networking setups and configurations.

These networking components—SFP modules, patch cords, and fiber patch cables—are essential for establishing reliable and high-performance connections in modern networking environments. They offer flexibility, versatility, and high-speed data transmission capabilities critical for today’s data-intensive applications.

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “SFP Module | Patch Cord | 10Gtek Fiber Patch Cable In Pakistan”

There are no reviews yet.