-500 

Huawei 10G-1310nm-10km-SM-SFP+ SFP-10G-LRV Optical Transceiver,SFP + Single-mode Module(1310nm.10km,LC)

> > SKU: N/A

Huawei 10G-1310nm-10km-SM-SFP+

  • Data Rate: 10 Gigabits per second (10Gbps)
  • Wavelength: 1310 nanometers (1310nm)
  • Fiber Compatibility: Single-mode fiber (SMF)
  • Maximum Reach: Up to 10 kilometers (km)
  • Connector Type: LC (Lucent Connector)
  • Form Factor: SFP+ (Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus)
  • Hot-Pluggable: Yes, supports hot-plugging without network interruption
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes, offers real-time monitoring of temperature, voltage.
  • Compatibility: Multi-vendor compatibility, designed to work with various networking equipment
  • Applications: Suitable for data center interconnects, campus networks.

3,000 

Out of stock

Description

The Huawei 10G-1310nm-10km-SM-SFP+ (SFP-10G-LRV) Optical Transceiver is a single-mode module designed to enable high-performance optical data communication in a variety of networking applications. It utilizes advanced technology to transmit and receive data at a rate of 10 Gigabits per second (10G) over single-mode fiber optic cables. This optical transceiver is ideal for organizations and data centers that require reliable and high-speed connectivity for their networking infrastructure.

Key Features:

  1. High Data Rate: The SFP+ 10G-1310nm-10km-SM-SFP+ supports a data rate of 10Gbps, making it suitable for bandwidth-intensive applications such as data centers, cloud computing, and high-definition video streaming.
  2. Single-Mode Fiber Compatibility: This optical transceiver is optimized for use with single-mode fiber (SMF) optic cables, which are designed for long-distance data transmission. It operates at a wavelength of 1310nm, allowing data to travel efficiently over extended distances.
  3. Long-Range Connectivity: With a reach of up to 10 kilometers (km), the SFP-10G-LRV is capable of establishing connections over substantial distances, making it suitable for metropolitan and wide-area networks.
  4. LC Connector: The transceiver is equipped with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors, which are widely used in fiber optic communications for their compact size and low insertion loss.
  5. Hot-Pluggable: The SFP+ module is hot-pluggable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting network operations.
  6. Digital Diagnostics (DDM): It features Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) capabilities, which enable real-time monitoring of the module’s performance parameters, including temperature, voltage, and optical power levels.
  7. Multi-Vendor Compatibility: Huawei SFP+ transceivers are typically compatible with a range of networking equipment from various vendors, ensuring versatility and interoperability in mixed-network environments.
  8. High Reliability: Huawei is known for producing reliable and high-quality networking equipment, and their optical transceivers are no exception. This transceiver is built to meet stringent quality standards, ensuring long-term performance and durability.
  9. Wide Range of Applications: The SFP-10G-LRV is suitable for a wide range of applications, including data center interconnects, campus networks, and service provider networks, where high-speed and long-distance data transmission is essential.
  10. Energy Efficient: This optical transceiver is designed to be energy-efficient, contributing to reduced power consumption and operational costs in data center environments.

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Huawei 10G-1310nm-10km-SM-SFP+ SFP-10G-LRV Optical Transceiver,SFP + Single-mode Module(1310nm.10km,LC)”

There are no reviews yet.