-250 

High-Speed Fiber Patch Cable | Tech Store Pakistan

Fiber Patch Cable | Pack of 6 Price is Rs. 1300

  • Connector Types: SC/SC, SC/LC, LC/LC
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode (OS2) / Multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)
  • Cable Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m, custom lengths available
  • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm / 3.0mm
  • Jacket Material: PVC / LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) / OFNR / OFNP
  • Insertion Loss:
    • Single Mode: ≤ 0.3 dB
    • Multimode: ≤ 0.3 dB

Original price was: 500 ₨.Current price is: 250 ₨.

Description

Our High-Quality Fiber Patch Cord is designed to meet the needs of modern high-speed network applications. Engineered with precision, this fiber optic cable ensures optimal performance and reliability. Whether you require a single mode or multimode fiber, our patch cords deliver superior signal transmission with minimal loss, making them perfect for data centers, telecommunications, and enterprise networks.

Key Features:

  • Superior Performance: Ensures high-speed data transmission with low signal loss, suitable for 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb applications.
  • SC/LC Connectors: Available with SC or LC connectors, offering versatility for various network setups.
  • Durable Construction: Built to withstand rigorous use, with options for armored and unarmored cables to suit different environmental conditions.
  • Length Options: Choose from a range of lengths (1m, 2m, 3m, and more) to fit your specific installation needs.
  • Single Mode/Multimode: Available in both single mode and multimode fibers, catering to long-distance and short-distance network requirements.
  • OM3/OM4 Standards: Meets industry standards for OM3 and OM4 fibers, ensuring compatibility and high performance.
  • Indoor/Outdoor Use: Designed for flexibility, our fiber patch cords can be used in both indoor and outdoor settings.
  • Bend Insensitive: Features bend-insensitive fiber technology to maintain performance even in tight spaces.
  • Low Insertion Loss: Engineered to minimize insertion loss, providing consistent and reliable connectivity.
  • Easy Installation: Lightweight and flexible design allows for easy handling and installation in various network environments.

Upgrade your network with our High-Quality Fiber Patch Cord and experience seamless, high-speed connectivity with unparalleled reliability.

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “High-Speed Fiber Patch Cable | Tech Store Pakistan”

There are no reviews yet.